Result of B. Sc. Nursing 2072

Result Notice

As per the rules of admission laid down by Kathmandu University, the names of the candidates selected on merit basis for admission to the      B. Sc Nursing in Kathmandu Medical College for the academic year  2015/16 are as given below,

First List

SN File no. KUMET Rank Student Name Final Score (based KUMET - 70% & 10+2 - 30%)
14 3 Aashma Shrestha 71.54
2 56 8 Ereeka Bhandari 71.05
3 70 13 Sushana Shrestha 69.2
4 49 33 Rabina Ghemosu 66.04
5 64 16 Trishna Shrestha 66.04
6 76 29 Sandhya Shrestha 65.14
7 69 25 Nisha Pandey 64.7
8 74 10 Memona Prasai 64.17
9 39 31 Roshani Adhikari 64.15
10 28 36 Muna Lama Tamang 63.9
11 27 55 Roshani Tamang 63.57
12 65 20 Sunita Khadka 63.06
13 5 66 Kyelzin Shrestha 62.69
14 67 47 Deepa Sitoula 62.41
15 51 40 Srijana K.C 62.28
16 40 65 Anusha Subedi 62.09
17 9 58 Aashisha Parajuli 61.77
18 15 39 Esha Shrestha 61.59
19 41 77 Mithila Lama 61.51
20 46 59 Anusha Humagain 60.08
21 3 109 Rabina Shilpakar 59.94
22 38 103 Yume Ghale 59.55
23 19 43 Ritika Bhujel 59.54
24 13 64 Prabha Moktan 59.06

The selected applicants are requested to contact the Principal office of KMC, Sinamangal from 1st – 3rd November, 2015 from 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM.

KMC congratulates all the successful applicants.   

Waiting List

SN File no. KUMET Rank Student Name Final score                                                 (based KUMET - 70% &                       10+2 - 30%)
1 24 68 Raksha Karki 58.82
2 29 100 Crystal Maharjhan 58.77
3 54 49 Manisha G.C 58.66
4 57 78 Priyanka Shrestha 58.63
5 61 84 Prasanna Shrestha 58.6
6 59 85 Sushma Gurung 58.24
7 44 138 Celestina Ranjit 58.09
8 37 135 Roshani Shakha 57.82
9 68 120 Rojina Shrestha 57.68
10 18 118 Resha Sahu 57.62
11 25 182 Sujana Neupane 57.56
12 17 104 Sangita Kumari Chaudhary 57.21
13 31 165 Pooja Lamichhane 56.81
14 62 126 Babina Gurung 56.81
15 72 125 Reetu Gurung 56.78
16 73 19 Srijana Aryal 56.76
17 6 113 Sujyana Bhusal 56.75
18 66 75 Indira Shrestha 56.74
19 11 143 Rajina Maharjan 56.58
20 36 112 Manisha Khatiwada 56.54
21 60 114 Rojina Chalise 56.48
22 30 150 Sophiya Rai 56.37
23 34 91 Srijana Gurung 56.37
24 4 60 Pramisha Shrestha 56.33
25 8 133 Lisa Shrestha 56.32
26 45 131 Shreeya Gaire 56.11
27 7 88 Sagun Karki 56.1
28 53 129 Ruja Tuladhar 55.72
29 23 151 Ashmita Baral 55.71
30 21 132 Nitiza Thapa Magar 55.69
31 35 130 Ashiba Thapa 55.69
32 63 121 Riza Maharjan 55.64
33 47 124 Anjali Shrestha 55.52
34 50 97 Yabhana  K.C 55.44
35 1 146 Samikshya Rayamajhi 55.44
36 75 159 Sunita Karki 55.32
37 20 167 Subekshya Khanal 55.31
38 2 174 Shristi Bhattarai 55.1
39 16 163 Sangita Pandit 54.92
40 55 162 Shanti Bhujel 54.84
41 71 173 Anisha Gurung 54.77
42 42 141 Asmita K.C. 54.54
43 48 119 Melisha  Gautam 54.53
44 77 123 Sabina Pandey 54.5
45 58 183 Prasansha Thapa Magar 54.26
46 12 179 Roshani Thapa Magar 54.05
47 26 164 Rajju Shakya 53.99
48 33 145 Puspalata Shrestha 53.94
49 10 149 Abhigya Karki 53.76
50 52 147 Neeru  Tamang 53.7
51 22 178 Ashna Shrestha 53.6
52 32 176 Sagita Jaiswal 52.88
53 43 172 Nisha Munankarmi 52.37

Applicants from the waiting list will be called for admission in order of merit only for the remaining seats from the first list.



Visitors: