Result of B. Sc. Nursing 2072
Result Notice

As per the rules of admission laid down by Kathmandu University, the names of the candidates selected on merit basis for admission to the BDS in Kathmandu Medical College for the academic year 2015/16 are as given below,

First List
SN File no. KUMET Rank Student Name Final score(based KUMET - 70% & 10+2 - 30%)
1 55 12 Megha Shrivastva 73.1
2 91 1 Suraksha Kandel 72.85
3 36 24 Rupesh Kumar Sah 65.22
4 66 33 Prakriti Rupakhety 65.08
5 99 29 Laxmi Poudel 64.52
6 73 40 Sayana Acharya  63.81
7 87 19 Sushant Kumar Thakur 63.73
8 94 26 Suruchi  Jha 63.3
9 43 58 Sambridhi Mathema 63.07
10 102 38 Kajal Thakur 62.52
11 104 39 Santosh Poudel 62.49
12 83 44 Aankura Ghimire 62.42
13 63 71 Sonisha Uprety  61.94
14 3 42 Udikshya Maharjan 61.29
15 100 30 Astha  Shrestha 61.24
16 14 50 Aastha Ghimire 61.12
17 25 52 Kamana Regmi 61
18 74 67 Kaaranee Saiju 60.08
19 70 75 Luna Sharma  59.86
20 54 65 Shiwani Bhandari 59.76
21 95 41 Smriti Shrestha 59.46
22 26 60 Tangsang Limbu 59.2
23 58 81 Sristi Adhikari 58.36
24 33 96 Usha Kiran Acharya  58.17
25 78 43 Ujjwal Ratna Tamrakar  58.02
26 31 104 Reshma Karki  58.01
27 16 119 Riya Pradhan 57.97
28 88 109 Alisha Pachhai 57.55
29 107 70 ShrishaShrestha  57.5
30 62 141 Brajesh Shrestha  56.93
31 89 107 Seena  Lakhemaro 56.78
32 2 122 Sujana Thapa 56.56
33 27 152 Simona Maharjhan 56.48
34 90 113 Dilashma Thapa 56.26
35 97 99 Kripa Poudel 56.24
36 21 140 Bhumika Dahal 56.09
37 79 85 Anuja Pandey  55.83
38 71 142 Diksha Sapkota  55.67
39 42 83 Satyam Mahaseth 55.36
40 24 211 Numa Limbu 55.34

The selected applicants are requested to contact the Principal office of KMC, Sinamangal from 1st – 3rd November, 2015 from 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM.

KMC congratulates all the successful applicants.   


Waiting List

SN File no. KUMET Rank Student Name Final score                                                 (based KUMET - 70% & 10+2 - 30%)
1 34 110 Aruna Neupane  55.33
2 45 124 Aakanksha Khadka 54.87
3 53 137 Sushil Chaudhary  54.87
4 60 130 Pooja Shrestha  54.78
5 41 86 Apeksha Gaire 54.75
6 22 106 Samrat Mandal 54.56
7 75 181 Nisu Sah 54.55
8 20 123 Sushma Poudel 54.37
9 81 150 Shristi Shakya  54.29
10 61 116 Sangya Murkhya  54.04
11 13 95 Suprinsha Subedi 53.97
12 51 116 Prapti Tiwari 53.68
13 44 100 Neha Jaiswal 53.54
14 30 154 Subina Ghimire 53.54
15 67 148 Sangita Yadav 53.48
16 92 74 Utsav  Ghale 53.33
17 64 236 Nabina Ghimire  53.26
18 10 281 Eshu Shrestha  53.06
19 103 258 Priyanka Bhandari 53.01
20 11 200 Hisila Prajapati 53
21 52 139 Aaishma Shrestha  52.79
22 59 155 Sunaina Shakya 52.34
23 12 235 Laxmi Karki 52.21
24 19 221 Shrisha Pant  52.19
25 4 326 Shristi Bhattarai 52.18
26 17 144 Karu Prasai 51.74
27 18 231 Biddhya Paudel 51.7
28 7 224 Aakriti Bhandari  51.67
29 1 215 Sabina Shrestha 51.38
30 69 232 Dikshya Silwal 51.34
31 48 183 Puja Banjara 51.3
32 46 174 Diksha Bhandari 51.21
33 15 209 Nisha Kumari Yadav  51.2
34 56 214 Ritu Bhele 51.17
35 38 269 Sudha Kumari Pajiyar 51.15
36 39 170 Suvechchha K.C. 51.11
37 77 165 Sandhya Ghimire 51.04
38 37 290 Manisha Bhattarai 50.96
39 32 242 Rajani Acharya 50.95
40 85 219 Salonica Bhattarai 50.84
41 96 259    Rashmi Waiba 50.67
42 6 228 Ashryata Manandhar 50.62
43 49 201 Jasmine Bajracharya  50.42
44 106 311 Anushka Das  50.32
45 82 310 Anamol Dumaru 50.17
46 9 195 Achala Gaihre 50.03
47 47 241 Pushkar Bhandari 49.9
48 80 171 Asmita Ray 49.77
49 101 283 Harisha Thapa 49.76
50 8 291 Neeta Badal 49.67
51 98 216 Sabita Shah 49.67
52 68 218 Sadikshya Shrestha 49.64
53 105 251 Anuja Kafle  49.35
54 50 227 Abina Katuwal 49.27
55 23 278 Apekshya Dhungana 49.07
56 72 230 Asmita K.C.  48.94
57 93 250 Anju Shrestha 48.87
58 86 292 Nikeeta Maharjhan  48.68
59 57 186 Ranu Rauniyar 48.33
60 35 260 Sabina Chaudhary 48.27
61 40 194 Rakshi Shah 48.18
62 28 317 Mausam Mahato 47.86
63 65 298 Reshma Awal 47.57
64 29 288 Kritika Gautam 47.3
65 5 264 Shobha Kumari Yadav 47.16
66 84 273 Aashish Thapa  45.95
67 76 285 James Maharjhan 44.87

Applicants from the waiting list will be called for admission in order of merit only for the remaining seats from the first list.
Visitors: